Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

n-tv.de reviews & stats

Read or submit n-tv.de review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for n-tv.de below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

n-tv.de


 

 

n-tv.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: n-tv.de

Google Index:
View n-tv.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View n-tv.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View n-tv.de Bing Links
History:
View n-tv.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  n-tv.de
Rank:
  67,109
Organic Keywords:
  20,182
Organic Traffic:
  19,761
Organic Cost:
  $26,357.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

n-tv.de receives about 178,500 unique visitors and 464,100 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,145.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,374,072.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank n-tv.de is ranked number 2,494 in the world and 0.0357% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hilversum, 07, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 80.92.65.53. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on n-tv.de

n-tv.de
mobil.n-tv.de
bilder1.n-tv.de
bilder2.n-tv.de
bilder4.n-tv.de
bilder3.n-tv.de
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  140
Buffer:
  71
Pins:
  0

n-tv.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.3%88.0%104
Austria 4.6%4.4%263
Switzerland 2.1%1.6%533
Luxembourg 0.7%0.5%291
United States 0.6%0.9%51139
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%7414
Spain 0.5%0.5%10363

n-tv.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
71/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
47/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on n-tv.de

n-tv.de
mobil.n-tv.de
bilder1.n-tv.de
bilder2.n-tv.de
bilder4.n-tv.de
bilder3.n-tv.de
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 408,408$1,972.61
Austria 20,420$66.37
United States 4,177$47.91
Switzerland 7,426$45.07
Korea, Republic of 2,321$5.38
Luxembourg 2,321$5.24
Spain 2,321$2.58

www.n-tv.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: n-tv.de
Status: connect

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.eurodns.com
Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com
Serial Number 2017111400
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 80.92.65.53 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX antu.rtl.de 3600
MX anu.rtl.de 3600
MX marduk.rtl.de 3600
MX assur.rtl.de 3600
NS ns3.eurodns.com 3581
NS ns4.eurodns.com 3581
NS ns1.eurodns.com 3581
NS ns2.eurodns.com 3581

 

n-tv.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://n-tv.de/
http://www.n-tv.de/
https://www.n-tv.de/
https://mobil.n-tv.de/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://static.emsservice.de/emsm/adids.js
https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/js/plugins.min.js
https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/js/main.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/css/styles.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30
https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=c77dbdd0-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6&userId=c77dbdd1-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/229/505/s/adex.js
https://bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apps/banner/download_app_banner.jpg?1
https://adserv.movad.de/www/delivery/asyncjs.php
https://cdn2.movad.net/assets/11255/17/11/15a1c2ba44efb1.jpg
https://cdn2.movad.net/native/57/1058/teaser.css
https://cdn2.movad.net/native/ma_nativeFunctions.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/bwsrs1.png
https://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/wb____.png
https://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/wbs1__.png
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/config/autoNative.n-tv.js
https://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/autoNative.min.js
https://static.emsservice.de/teasertemplates/mobil.n-tv.json
https://static.emsservice.de/emsm/adids.js

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://cdn2.movad.net/assets/11255/17/11/15a1c2ba44efb1.jpg
https://bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apps/banner/download_app_banner.jpg?1
https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/img/social/instagram.png

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://adserv.movad.de/www/delivery/asyncjs.php
https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=c77dbdd0-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6&userId=c77dbdd1-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6
https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30
https://ups.xplosion.de/loader/13262/default.js?_1513089792406&xplrdir=1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#carousel-10964231-1" class="is-active">•</a>
<a href="#carousel-10964231-2" class="">•</a>
<a href="https://www.fa…ntvNachrichten"></a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=c77dbdd0-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6&userId=c77dbdd1-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6
https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://ad2.movad.net/dynamic.ad?a=n159129&site=mobil.n-tv.de
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$607.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,226.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$221,752.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
126,718
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,801,536
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,252,020

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 118,438$572.06
Austria 5,309$17.26
United States 752$8.62
Switzerland 1,337$8.11
Luxembourg 348$0.79
Spain 441$0.49
Korea, Republic of 93$0.22

Do you want to know more about our website?