Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

n-tv.de

Read or submit n-tv.de review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for n-tv.de below:

n-tv.de


 

 

n-tv.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: n-tv.de

Google Index:
View n-tv.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View n-tv.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View n-tv.de Bing Links
History:
View n-tv.de on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  n-tv.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  67,109
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  20,182
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  19,761
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $26,357.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
68.09%
Referral:
2.82%
Search:
24.35%
Social:
4.73%
Paid:
0.02%

n-television.de receives about 457,852 special visitors and 1,126,316 (2.46 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $5,187.76/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $3,042,281.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank n-television.de is ranked number 2,490 in the earth and 0.0325% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Hilversum, 07, Luxembourg and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on n-tv.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
n-tv.de
98.41%98.49%2.49
mobil.n-tv.de
0.95%0.43%1.1
beta.n-tv.de
0.54%0.78%3.6
bilder2.n-tv.de
0.17%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  71
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

n-tv.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 85.7%87.9%92
Austria 4.6%3.7%243
Switzerland 2.8%2.1%366
Luxembourg 1.4%0.9%127
France 0.7%0.5%10907
United States 0.6%0.6%50423

n-tv.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
47
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on n-tv.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
n-tv.de
98.41%98.49%2.49
mobil.n-tv.de
0.95%0.43%1.1
beta.n-tv.de
0.54%0.78%3.6
bilder2.n-tv.de
0.17%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 990,032$4,781.85
Switzerland 23,653$143.57
Austria 41,674$135.44
United States 6,758$77.51
France 5,632$26.47
Luxembourg 10,137$22.91

www.n-tv.de visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.denic.de...
Domain: n-tv.de
detail: connect

Type Ip Target TTL A 80.92.65.53 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 TXT 3578 MX assur.rtl.de 3578 MX marduk.rtl.de 3578 MX antu.rtl.de 3578 MX anu.rtl.de 3578 SOA 3578 Mname ns1.eurodns.com Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com Serial Number 2018101700 Refresh 43200 Retry 7200 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns3.eurodns.com 3577 NS ns4.eurodns.com 3577 NS ns1.eurodns.com 3577 NS ns2.eurodns.com 3577

 

n-tv.de review by google:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected URLs.

n-television.de/
n-television.de/
n-television.de/
mobil.n-television.de/

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 4 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

script.ioam.de/iam.js
static.emsservice.de/emsm/adids.js
mobil.n-tv.de/resources/19917687/responsive/js/addons.min.js
mobil.n-tv.de/resources/19917687/responsive/js/main.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

mobil.n-tv.de/sources/19917687/responsive/css/styles.css

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 37% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 (60 seconds)
services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=0c035700-1de2-11e8-a1fc-bd34c332f5be&userId=0c035701-1de2-11e8-a1fc-bd34c332f5be (2.5 mins)
dmp.theadex.com/d/229/505/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apks/banner/download_app_banner.jpg (5.4 mins)
script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
tools2.n-television.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/so____.png (2 hours)
tools2.n-television.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/wb____.png (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/config/autoNative.n-television.js (4.6 hours)
static.emsservice.de/emsm/adids.js (5.2 hours)
static.emsservice.de/teasertemplates/mobil.n-television.json (5.5 hours)
static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/autoNative.min.js (7 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 16KiB (44% cut).

Compressing bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apks/banner/download_app_banner.jpg should save 15.1KiB (43% cut).
Compressing mobil.n-tv.de/sources/19917687/responsive/img/social/instagram.png should save 981B (74% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#carousel-10964231-1" class="is-active">•</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel-10964231-2" class="">•</a> and 27 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="fa…ntvNachrichten"></a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 6.3KiB (66% cut).

Compressing services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=0c035700-1de2-11e8-a1fc-bd34c332f5be&userId=0c035701-1de2-11e8-a1fc-bd34c332f5be should save 4.1KiB (70% cut).
Compressing eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 should save 1.5KiB (68% cut).
Compressing ups.xplosion.de/loader/13262/default.js?_1519971733385&xplrdir=1 should save 758B (50% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.9KiB (19% cut).

Minifying services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=0c035700-1de2-11e8-a1fc-bd34c332f5be&userId=0c035701-1de2-11e8-a1fc-bd34c332f5be should save 1.1KiB (19% cut).
Minifying eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 should save 933B (43% cut).
Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 914B (13% cut) after compression.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fn-tv.de%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,468.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$44,042.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$535,854.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
305,558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,166,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
111,528,768

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 287,109$1,386.74
Austria 10,835$35.21
Switzerland 4,257$25.84
United States 1,216$13.95
Luxembourg 1,521$3.44
France 619$2.91

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.